يتاجرون بأرواحهم

English translation: risk their lives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يتاجرون بأرواحهم
English translation:risk their lives
Entered by: Muhammad Khalid

08:53 Jul 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / political
Arabic term or phrase: يتاجرون بأرواحهم
ويمكننا القول أن الشباب يتاجرون بأرواحهم لتحقيق حلم كثيرا ما راودهم
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
risk their lives
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1risk their lives
Muhammad Atallah
4trade out their lives
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risk their lives


Explanation:
HTH

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riaan Faouri
2 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade out their lives


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 131




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search