KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Human Resources

مدى إمكانية تطبيقه لخبراته، تخصصه

English translation: ability to apply skills and expertise


08:33 Oct 25, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Evaluation Form
Arabic term or phrase: مدى إمكانية تطبيقه لخبراته، تخصصه
نقاط تقييم
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
English translation:ability to apply skills and expertise
Explanation:
Going by the little available, I assume that this is one of several criteria listed in a company's employee appraisal form. Similar forms in English usually use impersonal language for flexibility. Another way of wording this can be:

employee's ability to use skills and expertise
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks you have been very helpful ! Happy Eid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6extent of its applicability to his experience and specialization
Sam Berner
5The extent of utilizing his experience and specialization
Waleed Mohamed
4The possibility of application of his expertise and proficiency
Bright Bridge
3ability to apply skills and expertise
Alaa Zeineldine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
مدى إمكانية تطبيقه لخبراته، تخصصه
extent of its applicability to his experience and specialization


Explanation:
This is basically what it is. Good luck!

Sam Berner
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariam Osmann
4 hrs

agree  shfranke
6 hrs

agree  sktrans
6 hrs

agree  Dina Abdo
1 day 1 hr

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
2 days 7 hrs

agree  Latifa Salama
5 days

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدى إمكانية تطبيقه لخبراته، تخصصه
The extent of utilizing his experience and specialization


Explanation:
Good Luck!

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدى إمكانية تطبيقه لخبراته، تخصصه
The possibility of application of his expertise and proficiency


Explanation:


Bright Bridge
Morocco
Works in field

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مدى إمكانية تطبيقه لخبراته، تخصصه
ability to apply skills and expertise


Explanation:
Going by the little available, I assume that this is one of several criteria listed in a company's employee appraisal form. Similar forms in English usually use impersonal language for flexibility. Another way of wording this can be:

employee's ability to use skills and expertise

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks you have been very helpful ! Happy Eid