KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Human Resources

مؤسسة اهلية

English translation: community establishment/institution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مؤسسة اهلية
English translation:community establishment/institution

22:42 Feb 5, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-09 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Arabic term or phrase: مؤسسة اهلية
يعد المجلس الوطني لرعاية الأسرة مؤسسة أهلية مختصة بحقوق الطفل وتعزيز مكانة الأسرة... "
Duaa Orabi
Jordan
community establishment/institution
Explanation:
community establishment/institution
Selected response from:

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3community establishment/institution
Tamer Mekhimar
4 +1civil society organizationhalani
5civil organizationAbdelrahman Elskhawy
4non-profit organization
drmutaier
4private institutionMoodi
4Civil institution.
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
community establishment/institution


Explanation:
community establishment/institution

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Tamer :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke: "Tamaam wa nuS" in view of the context provided. Bravo 3laik.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  hassan zekry
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Firas Allouzi
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil institution.


Explanation:
Civil institution.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Morano :)


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
private institution


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Moodi :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
civil organization


Explanation:
-

Abdelrahman Elskhawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Abdelrahman :)


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civil society organization


Explanation:
civil society organization
http://www.ncfa.org.jo/Default.aspx?tabid=54&language=en-GB

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: I appreciate the answer and the link :) Thank you so much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
10 hrs
  -> thanks Samar

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-profit organization


Explanation:
-

drmutaier
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4