KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

يعيش على الفطرة

English translation: live by nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يعيش على الفطرة
English translation:live by nature
Entered by: Ghada Samir

09:53 Nov 7, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Arabic term or phrase: يعيش على الفطرة
أمضى (50) سنة من حياته يعيش على الفطرة
نستعيدُ هنا مهد الرحلة مع مسلمين لايزالون يعيشون على الفطرة الأولى
jankopolo
live by nature
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-07 10:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

living by nature
Selected response from:

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2live by nature
Ghada Samir
5 +1live by instinct
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4lives naturally
Mohsin Alabdali
3living a natural existenceBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
live by nature


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-07 10:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

living by nature

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
56 mins
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Fayez Roumieh
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
live by instinct


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
7 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
living a natural existence


Explanation:
some examples of use:
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="living a natural existe...

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lives naturally


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4