KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

آملين أن نكون عند حسن ظنكم

English translation: Hoping we would live up to your expectations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:آملين أن نكون عند حسن ظنكم
English translation:Hoping we would live up to your expectations
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

09:42 Dec 20, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Arabic term or phrase: آملين أن نكون عند حسن ظنكم
-
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
Hoping we would live up to your expectations
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Hoping we would live up to your expectations
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5Hoping to gain your trust / satisfaction
Morano El-Kholy
4Hoping you would be satisfied.
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Hoping we would live up to your expectations


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh: or: hoping we can live up to your expectations
2 mins

agree  TargamaT
10 mins

agree  Amira A Wahab
11 mins

agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
23 mins

agree  Eid Ibrahim: I agree
24 mins

agree  Nadia Ayoub
46 mins

agree  Haitham El Ebiary
1 hr

agree  Spiridon: Agree
1 day 36 mins

agree  Tamer Mekhimar
1 day 11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hoping to gain your trust / satisfaction


Explanation:
Hoping to gain your trust / satisfaction.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoping you would be satisfied.


Explanation:
Hoping that you would be satisfied .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days6 hrs (2010-12-22 16:40:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, We hope that you would be satisfied .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days7 hrs (2010-12-22 16:45:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR, Also We all hope that you will be satisfied.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic