KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

المرتكزات التربوية

English translation: Educational principles/foundations/bases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المرتكزات التربوية
English translation:Educational principles/foundations/bases
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

20:34 Mar 29, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Arabic term or phrase: المرتكزات التربوية
محتويات لفهرس كتاب لم يصلني منه الا الفهرس
Amer al-Azem
Educational principles/foundations/bases
Explanation:
Whichever suits you :-)
Selected response from:

Musab Hayatli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Educational principles/foundations/bases
Musab Hayatli
4 +2Educational principlesAhmed Ali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
المرتكزات التربوية
Educational principles/foundations/bases


Explanation:
Whichever suits you :-)

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
4 hrs

agree  sktrans: foundations
7 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
8 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: principles
8 hrs

agree  mutargm
8 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المرتكزات التربوية
Educational principles


Explanation:
I would go for "principles" if the context allows, then for "foundtions", but not bases.

Ahmed Ali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

agree  Alaa AHMED
7 days