KudoZ home » Arabic to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

مرابط القياس

English translation: a standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مرابط القياس
English translation:a standard
Entered by: HassanLotfy

00:59 Sep 17, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - International Org/Dev/Coop / ISO
Arabic term or phrase: مرابط القياس
أئمة القياس هي أجهزة بالغة الدقة مصنوعة من مواد خاصة مشهود بصحتها من معهد عالمي وتستعمل في معاية مرابط القياس من وقت لآخر للتأكد من تماثلها مع مرابط القياس الاخرى في انحاء الجمهورية
ومرابط القياس هي الاجهزة التي سبقت معايرتها على ائمة القياس النموذجية والمقصود بها معايرة اجهزة القياس الدقيقة عليها بشرط الا تستخدم هي نفسها في القياس
the Train
a standard
Explanation:
a standard calibration instrument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-09-17 05:59:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

standards
standard calibration instruments
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gauge indices
Ahmed Badawy
4calibrated measuring instruments
Mohsin Alabdali
4a standard
HassanLotfy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a standard


Explanation:
a standard calibration instrument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-09-17 05:59:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

standards
standard calibration instruments

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibrated measuring instruments


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gauge indices


Explanation:
devices or instruments to be used as to fix or state the gauge devices

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4