KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

التحبيش

English translation: sealing off/or insulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التحبيش
English translation:sealing off/or insulation
Entered by: Amal Ibrahim

11:46 Oct 26, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: التحبيش
عملية توريد وتركيب المهمات الميكانيكية والكهربائية والملحقات وقطع الغيار (فوب)، والاشراف على التركيب والضمان وتدريب مهندسين بالخارج والأعمال المحلية التي تشمل التوريدات المحلية والتخليص والنقل الداخلى والتأمين الداخلى والتخزين والحراسة والنزح والتركيب والتحبيش للمهمات الميكانيكية والكهربائية لمحطة الطلمبات
Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
sealing off/or insulation
Explanation:
هذا مافهمته مممن الشرح الموجود في الرابط
http://www.almuhands.org/forum/showthread.php?t=73686
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria


Summary of answers provided
5 +1full supplementSayed Moustafa talawy
3 +1sealing off/or insulation
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full supplement


Explanation:
التحبيش / كل مايلزم المعدات/ الإمداد الكامل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-26 11:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to make full supplement... for.....
يحبشها يكملها بالكامل

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
22 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohsen....

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sealing off/or insulation


Explanation:
هذا مافهمته مممن الشرح الموجود في الرابط
http://www.almuhands.org/forum/showthread.php?t=73686

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much. This is the meaning intended.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS: It is packaging-related activity. (التحبييش) works as shock absorption.
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Ahmed