KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

مسوغات التعيين

English translation: documents required for employment/ required employment documents


08:25 Jan 16, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Employment Contract
Arabic term or phrase: مسوغات التعيين
يتعهد الطرف الثاني باستيفاء كافة مسوغات التعيين المطلوبة منه خلال ثلاثون يوما من تاريخ تحرير العقد
Dina Ali
Egypt
English translation:documents required for employment/ required employment documents
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Amira Mansour
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6documents required for employment/ required employment documents
Amira Mansour
5 +4job requirements
Abdelmonem Samir
4 +1employment supporting documents
Mohsin Alabdali
5Job Justification
amky
3 +2employment requirements
ahmadwadan.com
5employment filezax
4justication of appointment
kifahl
4employment vendications
hanysalah


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
documents required for employment/ required employment documents


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.careercenter.ucsc.edu/ers/help/documentation.cfm
Amira Mansour
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
46 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  AhmedAMS
50 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Yasser El Helw
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Saleh Dardeer
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Tarjamat
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Hervana

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
job requirements


Explanation:
requirements of the job
employment requirements
appointment requirements

Abdelmonem Samir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nisreen Barakat
8 mins

agree  Mona Ragaei
26 mins

agree  Ammar Mahmood
1 hr

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
employment requirements


Explanation:
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei
26 mins

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day6 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
justication of appointment


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-01-16 08:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

justification not justication

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employment vendications


Explanation:
term used in arabic

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Job Justification


Explanation:
JOB DESCRIPTION PLANNING AND JUSTIFICATION FORM


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employment file


Explanation:
employee's file.

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employment supporting documents


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Batiran
2673 days