KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

استنساب

English translation: discretion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:استنساب
English translation:discretion
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

06:23 Jan 21, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: استنساب
للمستأجر أن يستعمل هو وضيوفه كافة الأماكن المتفرعة عن المأجور،على أن يعود للمالك دائما الحق بإعادة توزيع هذه الأماكن حسب استنسابه الكلي

عقد إيجار لبناني
شكرا جزيلا مقدما
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
discretion
Explanation:
أعتقد أن المقصود هو حرية التصرف أو التقدير
أكيد زميل أو زميلة من لبنان الشقيق هيعطي معنى أكثر
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5discretion
Hani Hassaan
3 +1full / complete belonging / ownershipMona Ragaei
3within his shareYasser El Helw


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
discretion


Explanation:
أعتقد أن المقصود هو حرية التصرف أو التقدير
أكيد زميل أو زميلة من لبنان الشقيق هيعطي معنى أكثر
والله أعلم


Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
39 mins
  -> Thanks Dear Kifahl

agree  hanysalah
1 hr
  -> Thanks Dear Hany

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
4 hrs
  -> Thnaks Dear Mohsin

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
7 hrs
  -> شكرا عبد اللطيف

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: كتصرف الملاك في أملاكهم أعتقد ذلك
1 day1 hr
  -> صباح الخيرات دكتور سيد، شكرا على الإضافة القيمة

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full / complete belonging / ownership


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: كتصرف الملاك في أملاكهم أعتقد ذلك
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within his share


Explanation:
Good luck

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!