KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

ويوافـــق سيادته على خدمة صاحب العمل

English translation: and he, hereby accepts to work for the employer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ويوافـــق سيادته على خدمة صاحب العمل
English translation:and he, hereby accepts to work for the employer
Entered by: hanysalah

17:41 Feb 15, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: ويوافـــق سيادته على خدمة صاحب العمل
توافق شركة __________ (صاحب العمل) على تعيين السيد/ _______________ مديرا لمكتب التمثيل بجمهورية مصر العربية، ويوافـــق سيادته على خدمة صاحب العمل فــــى وظيفة مدير مكتب التمثيل.
romeo10
and he, hereby accept to work for the employer
Explanation:
formal wording
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the employee agrees to work for the employer as a ....
A-E-D
5; and H.E. agreed to work for the employer and assume the job of ...ALI HASAN
4and he, hereby accept to work for the employer
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the employee agrees to work for the employer as a ....


Explanation:
good luck

A-E-D
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and he, hereby accept to work for the employer


Explanation:
formal wording

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
; and H.E. agreed to work for the employer and assume the job of ...


Explanation:
This is a legal translation, where the Araqbic present tense is to be translated in the past tense in English.

ALI HASAN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): AhmedAMS, Neamaat Shehatah, Abdallah Ali