KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

طبقـــــــــا للائحتى تنظيـــــــم العمل والجزاءات لصاحــــــب العمل

English translation: In accordance with employer's articles of association and penalties regulations


18:18 Feb 15, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: طبقـــــــــا للائحتى تنظيـــــــم العمل والجزاءات لصاحــــــب العمل
3-5 يتعهـــــــد المدير بتكريس كل وقتــــــه وعنايتــــــــه لاعمال صاحـــــــب العمـــــــل ،والعمل على ارضائه وذلك طبقـــــــــا للائحتى تنظيـــــــم العمل والجزاءات لصاحــــــب العمل، والا يلتحق بــــــأى عمل اخر ســـــــــــواء لحسابــــــه الخاص او لحســـــــاب اى طرف ثالث سواء بأجـــــــر او بدون اجر وســـــــواء كان ذلك اثــــــناء اوقــــــــــات العمل الرسمية او فى غيـــــــــرها، او اثناء اجازته السنوية الا بمـــوافقـــــــــة كــتابية مسبقة من صاحــــــب العـــمل .
romeo10
English translation:In accordance with employer's articles of association and penalties regulations
Explanation:
no necessary
Selected response from:

ALI HASAN
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In accordance with employer's articles of association and penalties regulationsALI HASAN
4according to work regultions and employer sanctions
A-E-D
4as per the employer organzational and penalty rules and regulations
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as per the employer organzational and penalty rules and regulations


Explanation:
formal wording

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to work regultions and employer sanctions


Explanation:
good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-15 21:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

regulations,,,sorry typo

A-E-D
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In accordance with employer's articles of association and penalties regulations


Explanation:
no necessary

ALI HASAN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AhmedAMS