KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

شركة ائتلاف

English translation: consortium


17:41 Aug 27, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: شركة ائتلاف
Could you please tell me what is the exact English equivalent for "شركة ائتلاف"?
Freetrans
English translation:consortium
Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/consortium?cat=health
Selected response from:

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4consortium
Abdulrahman Bustani
4 +3Joint Venture
Fathy Shehatto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
consortium


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/consortium?cat=health

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed
7 mins
  -> thank you

agree  tlemceni: thank you, i learnt from you a new word
29 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Mahmoud

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Joint Venture


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-08-27 17:57:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Joint Venture company

http://www.scdgaz.gov.sy/اعلانات/اعلان 6.htm

Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
36 mins
  -> Thank you Mrs Nadia.

agree  a1interpreter
48 mins
  -> Thank you Mr. Sajjad.

agree  hanysalah
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thank you Eng. Hany