KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

عقد تعيين وكيل خدمات محلي

English translation: service provider contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:عقد تعيين وكيل خدمات محلي
English translation:service provider contract
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

12:53 Sep 5, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / عقد تعيين وكيل خدمات محلي
Arabic term or phrase: عقد تعيين وكيل خدمات محلي
I would like to know please the difference between a "service agent" and a "sponsor".
Thank you
Sue16
service provider contract
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Sponsor definitions:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-09-05 12:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

local service provider contract
Sorry I missed محلي
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2service provider contract
Nadia Ayoub
5Territory agent assignment contract
a1interpreter
4Appointment Contract of Local Service AgentMoodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service provider contract


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Sponsor definitions:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-09-05 12:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

local service provider contract
Sorry I missed محلي

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 min
  -> Many thanks Noha :)

agree  hakim_sm
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Hakim :)

agree  zi_neb
48 mins
  -> Many thanks Zineb :)

disagree  Salah Ahmed: Service agent not provider
1312 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Territory agent assignment contract


Explanation:
Assignment for territory services agent or Territory services agent assignment contract

a1interpreter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Appointment Contract of Local Service Agent


Explanation:
Service Agent:
وكيل خدمة يعني أي مؤسسة أو شركة أو وكالة تقوم بتقديم الخدمة بالنيابة عن المصنع الأصلي بشرط أن تكون الخدمة بنفس المستوى من الجودة والإتقان ، مثال وكلاء السيارات والتجهيزات الغذائية العالمية

Sponsor:
غالباً تعني راعي أو من يقوم بتقديم تسهيلات مالية أو مساهمة في حملة تسويقية أو ترويجية لفترة محدودة ولا يتحمل أية مسؤولية عن الخدمة ، مثل رعاية بعض البنوك للأحداث الرياضية أو حملات التسويق

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64