KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

الاستعارة الإجرامية

English translation: theory of borrowed criminality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الاستعارة الإجرامية
English translation:theory of borrowed criminality
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

19:24 May 17, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Arabic term or phrase: الاستعارة الإجرامية
النظرية التبعية في قانون العقوبات اليمني و المقارن:

"خصص المطلب الثاني من البحث لبيان أساس التبعية في التجريم واتضح وجود خلاف بين أنصار مذهب وحدة الجريمة في المساهمة حول تفسير التبعية في تجريم الفعل غير التنفيذي , فبينما فسرها البعض بنظرية الاستعارة الإجرامية فسرها البعض الآخر بخصائص القاعدة التي تتناول الفعل غير التنفيذي بالتجريم"
Ahmed Ali
the theory of borrowed criminality
Explanation:
Known in French as "la théorie de la criminalité d'emprunt" or " la théorie de l'emprunt de criminalité".
See

http://sim.law.uu.nl/SIM/CaseLaw/tribunals.nsf/0/4c9c340a936...
Selected response from:

tekki
United States
Grading comment
Thank you indeed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2the theory of borrowed criminality
tekki
4criminal consequence
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاستعارة الإجرامية
criminal consequence


Explanation:
-

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الاستعارة الإجرامية
the theory of borrowed criminality


Explanation:
Known in French as "la théorie de la criminalité d'emprunt" or " la théorie de l'emprunt de criminalité".
See

http://sim.law.uu.nl/SIM/CaseLaw/tribunals.nsf/0/4c9c340a936...

tekki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you indeed.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: Never heard of it before, but sounds right - well done!
8 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
8 days