KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

للوقوف على أثريها من عدمه

English translation: to examine them and decide whether they are ancient remains/ antiques or not


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: للوقوف على أثريها من عدمه
English translation:to examine them and decide whether they are ancient remains/ antiques or not
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

18:14 Jan 31, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Arabic term or phrase: للوقوف على أثريها من عدمه
لم يتم ضبط هذه الآثار للوقوف على أثريها من عدمه
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
to examine them and decide whether they are ancient remains/ antiques or not
Explanation:
to examine them and decide whether they are ancient remains/ antiques or not

HTH
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
shukran khales!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1To determine whether or not they are ancient| antique|antiquarian|archeologic(al)
Ghada Samir
4 +1to examine them and decide whether they are ancient remains/ antiques or not
Saleh Dardeer
4to aware of it is an ancient or not
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to examine them and decide whether they are ancient remains/ antiques or not


Explanation:
to examine them and decide whether they are ancient remains/ antiques or not

HTH

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
shukran khales!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
2 days9 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To determine whether or not they are ancient| antique|antiquarian|archeologic(al)


Explanation:
To determine whether or not it is ancient| antique|antiquarian|archeologic(al)

That is the meaning with lots of options..

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
6 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to aware of it is an ancient or not


Explanation:
to aware of it is an ancient or not

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2009-02-01 21:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to be aware of it is an ancient or not



Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8