KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

أقر المتعاقدين بأهليتهما للتصرف

English translation: Both parties hereto admitted they are legally qualified


20:58 Nov 13, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / تستخدم العبارة غالباً في نصوص عقود الإيجار
Arabic term or phrase: أقر المتعاقدين بأهليتهما للتصرف
ترجمة قانونية
Albkower
United Kingdom
English translation:Both parties hereto admitted they are legally qualified
Explanation:
Legal
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks for your help all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the parties declared their legal competency
Nadia Ayoub
4Both parties hereto admitted they are legally qualified
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the parties declared their legal competency


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.: Looks like a good way of saying it..
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dr. :)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Both parties hereto admitted they are legally qualified


Explanation:
Legal

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for your help all