KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

أقر المتعاقدين بأهليتهما للتصرف

English translation: both contracting parties declared their eligibility to act,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أقر المتعاقدين بأهليتهما للتصرف
English translation: both contracting parties declared their eligibility to act,
Entered by: Albkower

21:45 Nov 13, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / تستخدم العبارة غالباً في نصوص عقود الإيجار
Arabic term or phrase: أقر المتعاقدين بأهليتهما للتصرف
ترجمة قانونية
Albkower
United Kingdom
both contracting parties declared their eligibility to act,
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-11-13 22:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

good luck
Selected response from:

Eman Sawan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks all for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5both contracting parties declared their eligibility to act,
Eman Sawan
5 +2Parties to the contract admitted elgibility to undertake transactions
Noha Kamal, PhD.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Parties to the contract admitted elgibility to undertake transactions


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  meroo: *
9 hrs

agree  Fayez Roumieh
16 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
both contracting parties declared their eligibility to act,


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-11-13 22:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

good luck


    Reference: http://egyptianhotspot.com/images/nabq_studios/Nabq%20Studio...
Eman Sawan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks all for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs

agree  Abdallah Ali
10 hrs

agree  Najwa Al-Nabulsi
10 hrs

agree  Fayez Roumieh
16 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
10 days