KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

للحلول الشرعي

English translation: when legally due


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:للحلول الشرعي
English translation:when legally due
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

20:54 Dec 16, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Marriage Cerificate
Arabic term or phrase: للحلول الشرعي
المهر المؤجل: 5 الاف دينار للحلول الشرعي
my suggestion thus far is:
five thousands Dinars to be within legal compliance or
five thousands Dinars to be lawful

Any other suggestions?
Alif2Yaa
when legally due
Explanation:
This is what is meant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-16 20:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عادة ما يكون ذلك عند وفاة الزوج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-16 21:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعم هذا واضح من السياق، وعادة ما تحصل الزوجة على مؤخر الصداق عند وفاة زوجها
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2when legally due
Nadia Ayoub
45000 Dinars due at legal (forensic) time.
Eid Ibrahim
4due at the legitimate time limit
Mustafa Hegazy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due at the legitimate time limit


Explanation:
أعتقد أنّها تعني وجوب دفع قيمة المهر المؤجل عند حلول الميعاد الشرعي لها لذا أظن أن هذه هي الترجمة الأنسب

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاك الله خير


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5000 Dinars due at legal (forensic) time.


Explanation:
الحلول الشرعي معناه عندما يحل الأجل الشرعي أو الوقت الشرعي للمهر الآجل

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاك الله خير


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
when legally due


Explanation:
This is what is meant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-16 20:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عادة ما يكون ذلك عند وفاة الزوج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-16 21:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعم هذا واضح من السياق، وعادة ما تحصل الزوجة على مؤخر الصداق عند وفاة زوجها

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاك الله خير- يتعلق الامر في عقد زواج


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamer Mekhimar
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Tamer :)

agree  Heba Abed
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Heba :)