KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

محرر بطريقة الفرمة

English translation: vague signature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:محرر بطريقة الفرمة
English translation:vague signature
Entered by: Mustafa Hegazy

21:09 Dec 27, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: محرر بطريقة الفرمة
This is a legal document from the Gulf describing how the document was signed, but I'm struggling to find the equivalent in English legal jargon....any ideas?
Khalid W
vague signature
Explanation:
توقيع مُبهم

أول نتيجة بحث في الرابط الأول
Selected response from:

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5written in a signature vague form
Eid Ibrahim
4vague signature
Mustafa Hegazy


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vague signature


Explanation:
توقيع مُبهم

أول نتيجة بحث في الرابط الأول


    Reference: http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&source=hp&q=%D8%AA%D9%...
    Reference: http://www.borsah.org/news.php?action=show&id=1702
Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
written in a signature vague form


Explanation:
written in a signature vague form

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4