KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

توقيع الحجز التنفيذي

English translation: carrying out the executive seizure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:توقيع الحجز التنفيذي
English translation:carrying out the executive seizure
Entered by: sara alnuaimi

18:46 Feb 16, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / توقيع الحجز التنفيذي
Arabic term or phrase: توقيع الحجز التنفيذي
لا يجوز توقيع الحجز التنفيذي على السفينة إلا بعد مضي أربع وعشرين ساعة من إعلان السند التنفيذي
sara alnuaimi
carrying out the executive seizure
Explanation:
توقيع يعني تنفيذ في هذا السياق
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4executive arrest/detention action
Abdul Wahab km
4imposing executive attachment
Heba Abed
4imposing /enforcing executive sequestration
einass
4carrying out the executive seizure
Liliane Hatem
3imposing executive seizure / lien
hassan zekry


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imposing executive seizure / lien


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 287

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrying out the executive seizure


Explanation:
توقيع يعني تنفيذ في هذا السياق

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imposing /enforcing executive sequestration


Explanation:
imposing /enforcing executive sequestration

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imposing executive attachment


Explanation:
executive attachment may not be imposed on the vessel

executive attachment:حجز تحفظي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-16 21:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is already translated in another languages pairs. Please check out this link
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/dutch_to_english/law:_contracts/32...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 56

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive arrest/detention action


Explanation:
executive arrest/detention action will not be taken against the ship unless.......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-02-21 09:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

executive arrest/detention action will only be taken against the ship after completing ...........

Abdul Wahab km
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4