KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

المراكز القانونية

English translation: legal positions


10:36 Aug 24, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / appellate case
Arabic term or phrase: المراكز القانونية
ا وهذا القول مردود عليه بأن قانون العمل الجديد يطبق بأثر فوري على المراكز القانونية والوقائع التي تنشأ بعد يورورتها

Bahraini appellate case

I asked about this same term some years ago, and legal status was suggested, but it doesn't seem to fit in this context at all.
Heather Shaw
United States
English translation:legal positions
Explanation:
It seems to be about job positions. You may confirm this by refering to your broader context.
Selected response from:

Noura Tawil
Syria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1legal positions
Noura Tawil
3legal standings
Khaldun Alqaisi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal positions


Explanation:
It seems to be about job positions. You may confirm this by refering to your broader context.

Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamer Mekhimar
1 hr
  -> Thank you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal standings


Explanation:
I think this is more inclusive than positions ... do you agree with me?

Khaldun Alqaisi
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic