عدة الوفاة

English translation: widowed waiting period

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / عقد عمل
Arabic term or phrase: عدة الوفاة
يكون استحقاق الموظف للأجازات الأخرى (الاضطرارية، والأعياد، والحج، والوضع،وأجازة عدة الوفاة ) وفقا للأحكام الواردة في لائحة تنظيم العمل الخاصة بالطرف الأول.
mona elshazly
Egypt
English translation:widowed waiting period
Explanation:
Before remarriage
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1widowed waiting period
prozali
5viduity
Rasha A.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
widowed waiting period


Explanation:
Before remarriage

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
24 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
viduity


Explanation:
Statutory waiting period required for women before they are alloerd to remary


    https://books.google.be/books?id=WUUsDQAAQBAJ&pg=PA176&lpg=PA176&dq=viduity+waiting+period&source=bl&ots=x3k1s8toou&sig=Q8BjAVWibQ1_86tg5Hcu
Rasha A.
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4