KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

احمال طلبات

English translation: downloaded application or form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:احمال طلبات
English translation:downloaded application or form
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

15:51 Dec 25, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: احمال طلبات
This comes in a list of functions for an ID card manufacturing program in a Saudi Request for proposal
the bullet point in full is below

ارسال احمال طلبات انتاج الوثائق الى نظام الادارة
Steve Booth
downloaded application or form
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1downloaded application or form
Oz Hamdoun
5Shipment documents
Salih1946
5 -1loads of requests
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
downloaded application or form


Explanation:
suggestion

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: Yes.
19 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا شكيب

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
loads of requests


Explanation:
0000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Chakib Roula: No, this is wrong meaning.
4 mins

neutral  Moodi: ارسال احمال طلبات انتاج الوثائق الى نظام الادارة... وهل هذه لغة عربية مفهومة لأحد كي يترجمها...؟
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Shipment documents


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish