having since become payable

English translation: أصبح مُستَحَق منذ ذلك التاريخ

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: having since become payable
unless it is satisfied that the debt, or one of creditor’s the debts, in respect of which the petition was presented is Petition. either—
{a) a debt which, having been payable at the date of the petition or having since become payable, has been neither paid nor secured or compounded for, or

(b) a debt which the debtor has no reasonable prospect of being able to pay when it falls due.
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:أصبح مُستَحَق منذ ذلك التاريخ
Explanation:
أصبح مُستَحَق (الدين) منذ ذلك التاريخ (منذ تاريخ الالتماس).

للتبسيط نقول: أي دين أصبح مُستَحقًا في تاريخ الالتماس أو أصبح مستحقا منذ (بعد) تاريخ الاتماس

best wishes
Selected response from:

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أصبح مُستَحَق منذ ذلك التاريخ
Simone Fahim
4صار مُستحقّا بعد ذلك التاريخ
prozali
4أصبح واجب السدام منذ ذلك التاريخ
mona elshazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أصبح مُستَحَق منذ ذلك التاريخ


Explanation:
أصبح مُستَحَق (الدين) منذ ذلك التاريخ (منذ تاريخ الالتماس).

للتبسيط نقول: أي دين أصبح مُستَحقًا في تاريخ الالتماس أو أصبح مستحقا منذ (بعد) تاريخ الاتماس

best wishes

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أصبح واجب السدام منذ ذلك التاريخ


Explanation:
أصبح واجب السدام منذ ذلك التاريخ

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صار مُستحقّا بعد ذلك التاريخ


Explanation:
صدر الجملة يتحدث عن الدَّين الذي يُستحق (عند) ذلك التاريخ أما عجز الجملة فيتحدث عن الدَّين الذس يصبح مستحقا (بعد) ذلك التاريخ

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28