KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

وتحرر هذا محضراً منا بذلك

English translation: And we drew up a report on such matter

10:49 Mar 12, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: وتحرر هذا محضراً منا بذلك
سيتم إعلان خلال الاجل القانوني بصورة من محضر الحجز.
وتحرر هذا محضراً منا بذلك
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:And we drew up a report on such matter
Explanation:
And we drew up a report on such matter
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4And we drew up a report on such matter
mona elshazly
3and this was drawn up by us as a report on that
Ludina Sallam


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
And we drew up a report on such matter


Explanation:
And we drew up a report on such matter


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/%D8%AA...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and this was drawn up by us as a report on that


Explanation:
It is hard to tell without a little more context, but it may be something like this.

Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4