KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Contract(s)

بجميع حقوقه وحدوده ومرافقه

English translation: with all its rights, borders, and facilities

13:09 Mar 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: بجميع حقوقه وحدوده ومرافقه
Pertaining to the sale of a home in the mid-1800s:

بثمنٍ معلوم خمسة وثمانون ريال فرانسة دين ثابت في ذمته لهما، والمبيع معلوم مشهور شهرة كافية عن الحد، وصدّقاه بذلك.
فبموجب ذلك صحَّ البيع ولزم لاشتماله على شروط البيع وأركانه، وهو بجميع حقوقه وحدوده ومرافقه.

Thank you for your help.
Amel Abdullah
Jordan
English translation:with all its rights, borders, and facilities
Explanation:
اعتقد مقصود أنه محدد الحقوق على العقار وحدوده مثل الحد الشرقي والغربي وهكذا ومرافقه
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with all its rights, borders, and facilities
mohamed aglan
3the premises shall be sold with all its rights, limits and facilities.
TranslatorAyman


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the premises shall be sold with all its rights, limits and facilities.


Explanation:
the premises shall be sold with all its rights, limits and facilities.

TranslatorAyman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with all its rights, borders, and facilities


Explanation:
اعتقد مقصود أنه محدد الحقوق على العقار وحدوده مثل الحد الشرقي والغربي وهكذا ومرافقه

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.