أ.هـ

English translation: End of "copied" text/End of Citation

Arabic term or phrase:أ.هـ
English translation:End of "copied" text/End of Citation
Entered by: TargamaT team

05:31 Apr 11, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: أ.هـ
المحكمة العامة بالرياض
ضبط جلسة

...فإن نتمسك بطلباتنا المذكورة في لائحة الدعوى." أ.هـ. ويعرض الجواب على المدعى عليه

... يحدد موعد لهم في ... لسماع شهاداتهم قبل خروجهم من المملكة العربية السعودية, وهم وفق ما تقدم ممن يخشى فوات سماع شهاداتهم. أ.هـ. وعليه فقد قررت

المادة 27/1 من اللائحة التنفيذية لنظام المحاماة, التي نصت على أنه "على الموكل إذا عزل محاميه إبلاغه بخطاب مسجل مصحوب بعلم الوصول, وكذا إبلاغ الجهة ناظرة القضية بذلك, ولا يحق له الإعلان في أي وسيلة إعلامية إلا بعد موافقة الإدارة." أ.هـ. إلا أنها لم تتم بذلك

This case pertains to the existence (or not) and terms of an alleged oral agreement between the two parties.
Susan McMillan
United States
End of "copied" text
Explanation:
Explanation:
http://feqhweb.com/vb/t11519.html
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanatory link! I ended up using (End of quotation).
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1End of Citation
Amel Abdullah
4 +1End of "copied" text
TargamaT team


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
End of "copied" text


Explanation:
Explanation:
http://feqhweb.com/vb/t11519.html

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanatory link! I ended up using (End of quotation).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludina Sallam: .
10 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
End of Citation


Explanation:
Another option.

Amel Abdullah
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludina Sallam: .
6 hrs