عند التمتع بها

English translation: when getting it / using it

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: عند التمتع بها
English translation:when getting it / using it
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

08:59 Jul 23, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: عند التمتع بها
سيتم خصم راتب الإجازة عند التمتع بها، كما أن الإجازات خلال الأعياد ستكون حسب نظام العمل والعمال ولا تزيد عن خمسة أيام.
aya omar
Egypt
when getting it / using it
Explanation:
to get / use up/ take a leave
http://www.freecollocation.com/search?word=Leave
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4when getting it / using it
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Rasha Mohamed
4when taking it
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when taking it


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 301

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when getting it / using it


Explanation:
to get / use up/ take a leave
http://www.freecollocation.com/search?word=Leave

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search