أسقط وسلم

English translation: sell, assign, let, transfer

13:50 Jul 23, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / وأسقط وسلم
Arabic term or phrase: أسقط وسلم
باع وأسقط وتنازل وسلم
Konbaz
Syria
English translation:sell, assign, let, transfer
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?biw=1366&bih=635&ei=plRWW4y...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sell, assign, let, transfer
Ayman Massoud
4drop and hand over
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drop and hand over


Explanation:
drop and hand over

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, kind of you to help


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sell, assign, let, transfer


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?biw=1366&bih=635&ei=plRWW4y...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks. kind of you to help


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manar Magdy: agree
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search