جلسة للإقرار بصحة التعاقد

English translation: ... the session to confirm/uphold the validity of the contract.

04:15 Jul 27, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / land sale
Arabic term or phrase: جلسة للإقرار بصحة التعاقد
...إلزام الطرف الأول بكافة مصروفات الدعوى حال تخلفه عن الحضور بالجلسة للإقرار بصحة التعاقد...
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
English translation:... the session to confirm/uphold the validity of the contract.
Explanation:
Order the First Party to pay the litigation charges if he/she fails to attend the session to confirm/uphold the validity of the contract.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... the session to confirm/uphold the validity of the contract.
Mohamed Zanaty
4A session to ratify the contract
Moodi
3hearing to declare the validity of the contract
Tim Friese


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hearing to declare the validity of the contract


Explanation:
More context would help

Tim Friese
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... the session to confirm/uphold the validity of the contract.


Explanation:
Order the First Party to pay the litigation charges if he/she fails to attend the session to confirm/uphold the validity of the contract.

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :) That was very detailed (y)


1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A session to ratify the contract


Explanation:
...

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search