KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

الدفع بسقوط أمر التنفيذ - وتنحسر

English translation: motion to annul the enforcement order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ط§ظ„ط¯ظپط¹ ط¨ط³ظ‚ظˆط· ط£ظ…ط± ط§ظ„طھظ†ظپظٹط°
English translation:motion to annul the enforcement order
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

10:08 Feb 21, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Arbitration
Arabic term or phrase: الدفع بسقوط أمر التنفيذ - وتنحسر
تبين أن محكمة استئناف القاهرة (الدائرة 75 تجاري) أصدرت أمر التنفيذ رقم 22 لسنة 122 ق في 19/7/2005 ولم يقدم للتنفيذ على الإطلاق خلال الثلاثين يوماً التالية التي حددتها المادة رقم 200 من قانون المرافعات الأمر الذي يكون معه الدفع بسقوط أمر التنفيذ قائم على سند صحيح من القانون والواقع الماثل في الأوراق، مما تنحسر معه القوة التنفيذية عن الحكم التحكيمي ، ويصبح غير قابل للتنفيذ بالقوة الجبرية.

ولكم جزيل الشكر على المساعدة
walidsoliman
Egypt
leading to the annulment of the enforcement order - to lapse
Explanation:
whereas its enforceability lapses
Selected response from:

Abu Arman
Grading comment
thanks it's closer to the meaning
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1leading to the annulment of the enforcement order - to lapseAbu Arman
4request for the nullification of the writ of excution-to lapseNashwa Abdullah
3See.....
soamo19


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدفع بسقوط أمر التنفيذ - وتنحسر
leading to the annulment of the enforcement order - to lapse


Explanation:
whereas its enforceability lapses

Abu Arman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks it's closer to the meaning

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الدفع بسقوط أمر التنفيذ - وتنحسر
See.....


Explanation:
الدفع = Pleading or Objecting
سقوط أمر التنفيذ = voidance or ineffectiveness of the writ of execution
تنحس = will be ineffective


soamo19
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدفع بسقوط أمر التنفيذ - وتنحسر
request for the nullification of the writ of excution-to lapse


Explanation:
as far as I tested it, الدفع goes to (request) while سقوط nullification or dropping. Thanks.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-02-21 15:35:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

amendment: request for the nullification of the writ of excution-become unenforce (or void)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-02-21 15:35:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

amendment: request for the nullification of the writ of excution-become unenforceable (or void)



Nashwa Abdullah
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4