KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

واضع اليد الفعلي والمالك الحقيقي لها

English translation: Actual safekeeper and rightfull owner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:واضع اليد الفعلي والمالك الحقيقي لها
English translation:Actual safekeeper and rightfull owner
Entered by: Mona Helal

04:58 Feb 22, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Egypt
Arabic term or phrase: واضع اليد الفعلي والمالك الحقيقي لها
... ثم أن الشقة يوجد بها منقولات ملكي وواضع اليد الفعلي والمالك الحقيقي لها...
Mona Helal
Actual safekeeper and rightfull owner
Explanation:
Actual safekeeper and rightfull owner
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Actual posseser and Lawful owner
Shaukat Hayat
3Actual safekeeper and rightfull owner
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Actual safekeeper and rightfull owner


Explanation:
Actual safekeeper and rightfull owner

Sami Khamou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
thank you

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Actual posseser and Lawful owner


Explanation:
Actual Posseser (as against the constructive posseser)and owner in law.

Shaukat Hayat
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 16