KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

كل فيما يخصه

English translation: All ministries have to implement their respective (concerned) resolutions of the meeting.

08:43 Nov 27, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: كل فيما يخصه
وعلى جميع الوزارات تنفيذ القرارات الواردة في الإجتماع كل فيما يخصه
Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
English translation:All ministries have to implement their respective (concerned) resolutions of the meeting.
Explanation:
No word for word translation in this case.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8All ministries have to implement their respective (concerned) resolutions of the meeting.
AhmedAMS
5 +1in respective areas
hanysalah
5implement the tasks that fall under thier respective responsibility
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4within their competence and capacity
Abdallah Ali
4each to what is of his concern!
Zeinab Asfour


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
each to what is of his concern!


Explanation:
each to what is of his concern!

Each with what concerns him!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-11-27 08:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPOOO*
each to what is of his own concern!


Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
All ministries have to implement their respective (concerned) resolutions of the meeting.


Explanation:
No word for word translation in this case.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
29 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
43 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amal Ibrahim: respective
46 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Noha Issa
57 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Chowdhury
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ali Al awadi
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in respective areas


Explanation:
all ministries are to implement the meeting decisions in their respective areas

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  randam: in their respective areas
2 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
implement the tasks that fall under thier respective responsibility


Explanation:
As defined by the Ministry's respective function or as set out in the meeting.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within their competence and capacity


Explanation:
All minstries - within their competence - shall implement the decisions concluded in this meeting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2006-11-28 13:13:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All minstries - within their competence and capacity - shall implement the decisions concluded in this meeting.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79