KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

قانون اصول المحاكمات الشرعية

English translation: Code of Islamic jurisdiction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قانون اصول المحاكمات الشرعية
English translation:Code of Islamic jurisdiction
Entered by: selwa

11:37 Jul 16, 2002
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
Arabic term or phrase: قانون اصول المحاكمات الشرعية
would any legal expert help me find the exact translation?
selwa
Code of Islamic jurisdiction
Explanation:
This is a special code of law that derives its principles from the teachings of Islam
Selected response from:

Nabil Baradey
Grading comment
Thanks Baradey, it was helpful
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1code of judicial procedureTranslatorQ8
4Code of Islamic jurisdiction
Nabil Baradey


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code of judicial procedure


Explanation:
...

TranslatorQ8
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdolla: i could not agree more
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Code of Islamic jurisdiction


Explanation:
This is a special code of law that derives its principles from the teachings of Islam

Nabil Baradey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thanks Baradey, it was helpful