KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

نسبة الاستغلال التجاري

English translation: Commercial exploitation rate/percentage


13:09 Mar 11, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: نسبة الاستغلال التجاري
Column heading in a table, within a legal contract relating to busines deal. The column entry reads "28% من اجمالي الايراد لكل سنة"
Ruth Braine
United Kingdom
English translation:Commercial exploitation rate/percentage
Explanation:
Literally but makes sense.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Commercial exploitation rate/percentage
Nadia Ayoub
4 +2commercial utilization rate/percentage
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Commercial exploitation rate/percentage


Explanation:
Literally but makes sense.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
37 mins
  -> Thanks Mr. El Helw.

agree  natasha stoyanova
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Ms Stoyanova.

agree  ALI HASAN
2 days8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercial utilization rate/percentage


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=o...

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
16 hrs

agree  Noha Mostafa
4 days