KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

المحكمة الكلية

English translation: Plenary court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المحكمة الكلية
English translation:Plenary court
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

13:22 Feb 10, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / المحكمة الكلية
Arabic term or phrase: المحكمة الكلية
المحكمة الكلية
M Maher Al Jarah
Netherlands
Plenary court
Explanation:
MK4translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-10 13:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iltcenter.com/iltc/news.php?action=vfc&id=12
Selected response from:

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Court of first instance
Mohamed Kamel
5Plenary court
Mohamed Kamel
4full jurisdiction court
abdurrahman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Court of first instance


Explanation:
MK4translation

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
15 mins
  -> Thank you Samah

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
32 mins
  -> Thank you Heba

agree  Manar Moslem
51 mins
  -> Thank you Manar

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plenary court


Explanation:
MK4translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-10 13:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iltcenter.com/iltc/news.php?action=vfc&id=12

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full jurisdiction court


Explanation:
full jurisdiction court

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-10 15:51:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.arabswata.org/forums/showthread.php?t=19009

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-10 15:52:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALSO: Full Court

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15