KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

معقبنا

English translation: our investigator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:معقبنا
English translation:our investigator
Entered by: Mona Helal

01:11 Aug 2, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / real estate
Arabic term or phrase: معقبنا
وعند المتابعة من قبلنا (المحامي) ومن قبل معقبنا لم نجد اي وثائق ...
Haytham Boles
United States
our investigator
Explanation:
our investigator
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
I find this answer more helpful.
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5our investigatorMona Helal
4our investigationDavid Palmer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our investigation


Explanation:
-

David Palmer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed A. Moustafa: David, sorry for disappointing you. Linguistically, your answer is not correct. The Arabic text says "mu'aqqib" not "ta'qeeb". So, it should be "investigator" not "investigation".
19 hrs
  -> Not all Muhammad! Thank you for your kind and informative response. Mr. hboles will choose that answer which best fits his needs. It is good that we (Mona, myself and you) offer help when we can!ألف شكر

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
our investigator


Explanation:
our investigator

Mona Helal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
I find this answer more helpful.
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Mona.