KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

معلومات خاصة ب

English translation: details pertaining


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:معلومات خاصة ب
English translation:details pertaining
Entered by: Haytham Boles

08:10 Aug 24, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificate of Birth
Arabic term or phrase: معلومات خاصة ب
معلومات خاصة بمديرية الجنسية والاحوال المدنية: رقم السجل..........رقم الصحيفة
Haytham Boles
United States
details pertaining
Explanation:
details pertaining/ relevant
Selected response from:

azmi jbeili
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I find this answer very helpful. Thanks to all who provided their help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1details pertainingazmi jbeili
5 +1Citizenship directorate-specific information
Ahmed Maher
4 +1For Office Use Onlysktrans
5appertaining data
Amira A Wahab


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
details pertaining


Explanation:
details pertaining/ relevant

azmi jbeili
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
I find this answer very helpful. Thanks to all who provided their help.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Azmi. I appreciate it.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Helal
39 mins
  -> Thank you

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Citizenship directorate-specific information


Explanation:
Citizenship directorate-specific information

Ahmed Maher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina El Kassas
7 hrs
  -> Thanks very much

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appertaining data


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-08-24 11:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

data appertaining citizenship....


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/synonyms/pertainin...
    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/synonyms/informati...
Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
For Office Use Only


Explanation:
[PDF] Office of Vital Records and Statistics BIRTH CERTIFICATE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
BIRTH CERTIFICATE APPLICATION. $13.00 per certified copy . ... Place of birth . .... FOR OFFICE USE ONLY. Amount received . ...
health.nv.gov/VS/Birth_Certificate_Request_Form.pdf - SimilarBirth Certificate Order Form - Vermont Department of Health
Birth certificates are available from the Department of Health only for births which occurred within the past five years. ... For office use only ...
healthvermont.gov/research/records/birth_form.aspx - Cached - Similar[PDF] Application for Certified Copy of Birth Certificate
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Place of Birth. Full Name of Father. Full Name of Mother. For Office Use Only ... copy of the birth certificate. Only an adoptive parent or adopted ...
www.cdphe.state.co.us/certs/bicert.pdf - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-08-24 14:26:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Requests for birth certificates sent without proper identification will be ... FOR OFFICE USE ONLY. Date received (month, day, year). Certificate number ...
www.in.gov/icpr/webfile/formsdiv/49607.pdf - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-08-24 14:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The of the Directorate (the issuer of the birth certificate).... is elsewhere on the certificate. So, no need to repeat it. If you want this certificate/form to match US gov. forms/certificates, this is how it is formulated.

sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Nabil