KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

السلام الطبي

English translation: Alsalam Medical Center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:السلام الطبي
English translation:Alsalam Medical Center
Entered by: Haytham Boles

08:49 Aug 26, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Death Certificate
Arabic term or phrase: السلام الطبي
مصلحة الاحصاء: السلام الطبي
Haytham Boles
United States
Alsalam Medical Center
Explanation:
It seems to be Medical Center with the name "Alsalam"
Selected response from:

Ahmed Maher
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful. Thanks to other answerers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Alsalam Medical Center
Ahmed Maher
4Bureau of Statistics: medical peace
ashaaban


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alsalam Medical Center


Explanation:
It seems to be Medical Center with the name "Alsalam"

Ahmed Maher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful. Thanks to other answerers.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Ahmed. I appreciate it.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
1 hr
  -> Many thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bureau of Statistics: medical peace


Explanation:
Bureau of Statistics: Medical Peace
It seems this belongs to a European organization that caters to the needy in poor and war ravaged countries, here is their website:



    Reference: http://www.medicalpeacework.org/
ashaaban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish