KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

عينا

English translation: in kind


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:عينا
English translation:in kind
Entered by: MD Taher

21:41 Dec 18, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: عينا
يستحق بذمة هذا الخصم مبلغ الف دينار عينا
Murad AWAD
in kind
Explanation:
pay in kind
Selected response from:

MD Taher
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5in kind
MD Taher
3cach
soamo19


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in kind


Explanation:
pay in kind

MD Taher
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Assayed
1 min
  -> Thanks Mr. Muhammad

agree  Nadia Ayoub
1 hr
  -> thanks a lot

agree  hassan zekry
8 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Heba Abed
13 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Mohamed Hosni
1 day 11 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cach


Explanation:
cach

Example sentence(s):
  • cach
  • cach
soamo19
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8