KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

فيصل الجزئية

English translation: Faisal summary court


19:37 Dec 21, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / courts
Arabic term or phrase: فيصل الجزئية
بسجلات محكمة السويس وفيصل الجزئية دوائر الجنح ومحكمة جنح مستأنف السويس
Steve Booth
English translation:Faisal summary court
Explanation:
It is El-Suez (if the name is right) and Faisal summary courts.

MK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-21 19:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It means that this (lawsuit) is recorded in the registers of the two summary courts El-Suez and Faisal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-12-21 20:02:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/SUMMAR...

http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/1262...

http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/2024...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2010-12-21 20:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If the place is Egypt, please see these links:

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:LaUkgvB...

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:cEnE6fJ...

HTH
Selected response from:

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Faisal Partial Court
Eid Ibrahim
5Faisal summary court
Mohamed Kamel
4Faisal and Swiss District CourtSaid Abouharia


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faisal and Swiss District Court


Explanation:
Your question should be

محكمة السويس وفيصل الجزئية


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-21 19:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

السويس is the one is Egypt. I never paid attention to how they spell it in Arabic.

Said Abouharia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Faisal summary court


Explanation:
It is El-Suez (if the name is right) and Faisal summary courts.

MK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-21 19:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It means that this (lawsuit) is recorded in the registers of the two summary courts El-Suez and Faisal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-12-21 20:02:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/SUMMAR...

http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/1262...

http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/2024...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2010-12-21 20:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If the place is Egypt, please see these links:

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:LaUkgvB...

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:cEnE6fJ...

HTH

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Faisal Partial Court


Explanation:
according to the Arabic English Legal Dictionary


Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8