KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

جنحة تبديد

English translation: Dissipation misdemeanor


21:17 Dec 21, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: جنحة تبديد
الجنحة رقم ......... لسنة ....موضوعها (جنحة تبديد)ـ
Steve Booth
English translation:Dissipation misdemeanor
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Dissipation misdemeanor
Eid Ibrahim
5prodigality misdemeanor (offense)
Tamer Mekhimar
4Embezzlement / Dilapidation misdemeanour
hassan zekry
3Misappropriation
soamo19


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dissipation misdemeanor


Explanation:
.....

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
7 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

agree  Sohair Derbalah: thanks
1257 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Embezzlement / Dilapidation misdemeanour


Explanation:
>

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 646

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prodigality misdemeanor (offense)


Explanation:
1. Extravagant wastefulness.
2. Profuse generosity.
3. Extreme abundance; lavishness.

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 132

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Misappropriation


Explanation:
Misappropriation

Example sentence(s):
  • Misappropriation
  • Misappropriation
soamo19
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8