KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

النظام البولوني (مسار بولونيا

English translation: Bologna Process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:النظام البولوني (مسار بولونيا
English translation:Bologna Process

12:56 Sep 8, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-11 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: النظام البولوني (مسار بولونيا
للجنة النظر في معادلة الدرجة الجامعية الثانية دون اشتراط توافر الحصول على الدرجة الجامعية الاولى شريطة أن تكون الشهادة مستوفية لمتطلبات الحصول على الدرجة الجامعية الاولى والثانية في ان واحد تبعا للنظام البولوني (مسار بولونيا) من حيث مدد الدراسة والساعات المعتمدة
SASO SASO
Jordan
Bologna Process
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bologna_Process

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2011-09-08 12:59:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


or Bologna Accords
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Polish Educational tracksHasna Chakir
4 +1Bologna Process
TargamaT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bologna Process


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bologna_Process

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2011-09-08 12:59:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


or Bologna Accords


TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Abouharia: Good!
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Polish Educational tracks


Explanation:
//////////////////////////

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-09-08 13:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tracks of Polish educational system

Example sentence(s):
  • ////////////////
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Said Abouharia: Unfortunately, the term has nothing to do with Polish. However, Poland is one of the 47 participating countries.
1 hr