KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

العادلان

English translation: Notary(ies)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:العدلان
English translation:Notary(ies)
Entered by: Anis Farhat

22:54 Sep 27, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: العادلان
نحن العادلاان فلان وفلان المنتصبان للاشهاد بدائرة المحكمة الابتدائية

divorce document from Morroco
Yasmina Ben Halim
Notary(ies)
Explanation:
العدلان
Selected response from:

Anis Farhat
Tunisia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the two just (witnesses)
Mohsin Alabdali
4 +2Notary(ies)
Anis Farhat


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the two just (witnesses)


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Samar Higazi
1 day 12 hrs

agree  majdisharabati
1 day 14 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
العدلان
Notary(ies)


Explanation:
العدلان

Anis Farhat
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  soamo19
10 hrs