KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

قانون الإثبات

English translation: law of evidence


05:57 Feb 7, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: قانون الإثبات
وعلى قانون الإثبات في المعاملات المدينة و التجارية الصادر في القانون الإتحادي رقم ...و
Abdul Wahab km
India
English translation:law of evidence
Explanation:
Already asked and answered on Proz:

http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/2605...
Selected response from:

Ruth Braine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4law of evidence
Ruth Braine
4 +1The Federal Rules of EvidenceMoodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
law of evidence


Explanation:
Already asked and answered on Proz:

http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/2605...

Ruth Braine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
9 hrs

agree  Mona El-Shazly
1 day44 mins

agree  nermine_morcos: agree
2 days9 hrs

agree  adel saad
1759 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Federal Rules of Evidence


Explanation:
أعتقد أن المقصود هو قانون الإثبات في الاتحاد الأمريكي ، وهو يحمل اسماً خاصاً به ونتقيد بكتابته كما هو

The Federal Rules of Evidence (FRE)
ولكن لو كان الأمر بصورة عامة فيمكن أن نقول
Evidence Act

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona El-Shazly: ممكن ما تقوله ولكن من الممكن أن يكون المقصود القانون الاتحادي لدولة الإمارات العربية المتحدة الأمر يحتاج إلى النص لتحديد القانون المراد ترجمة اسمه.
22 hrs