KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

استقلالاً على الطعون

English translation: independently from the appeal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:استقلالاً على الطعون
English translation:independently from the appeal
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

12:39 Feb 11, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: استقلالاً على الطعون
Again, this is from a Gulf legal document. This phrase seems to be commonly used, and is always in this specific context:
عدم التزام محكمة الموضوع بالرد استقلالاً على الطعون التي وجهها الطاعن لتقرير الخبير
Khalid W
independently from the appeal
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4independetly/seperately from appeals or challenges
Ahmed Badawy
4separately from the appeals/the challenges
Heba Abed
4independently from the appeal
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independently from the appeal


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separately from the appeals/the challenges


Explanation:
separately from the appeals/the challenges

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 226

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independetly/seperately from appeals or challenges


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 136