KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

الاقتراض بطريق الاعتمادات

English translation: borrowing by opening/initiation of a credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الاقتراض بطريق الاعتمادات
English translation:borrowing by opening/initiation of a credit
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

10:58 Feb 12, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
Arabic term or phrase: الاقتراض بطريق الاعتمادات
يكون من حق المديرين الاقتراض بطريق الاعتمادات
Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
borrowing by opening/initiation of a credit
Explanation:
The Credit Process
pdf.usaid.gov/pdf_docs/PNADQ094.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
10. Credit Initiation. The objective of the credit initiation and analysis process is to ensure that loans meet: ● The credit policies and procedures approved by the ...
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1credit loansMoodi
4 +1borrowing by opening/initiation of a credit
Liliane Hatem
4borrowing via credits
hassan zekry
4Borrowing through line of credit
nermine_morcos
3borrowing funds through credit
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borrowing via credits


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 639

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit loans


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samia Ibrahim
1 day18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
borrowing by opening/initiation of a credit


Explanation:
The Credit Process
pdf.usaid.gov/pdf_docs/PNADQ094.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
10. Credit Initiation. The objective of the credit initiation and analysis process is to ensure that loans meet: ● The credit policies and procedures approved by the ...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hany Adel
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thank you Hany:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
borrowing funds through credit


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Borrowing through line of credit


Explanation:
.

nermine_morcos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4