KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

يصرح باستحسان

English translation: sanctions the approval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يصرح باستحسان
English translation:sanctions the approval
Entered by: Nader Hassan

20:56 Feb 24, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Arabic term or phrase: يصرح باستحسان
التعديل يصرح باستحسان اتخاذ التعديل المقترح
Nader Hassan
Qatar
sanctions the approval
Explanation:
"The review sanctions the approval of the proposed amendment."
Selected response from:

xxxrabbas
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sanctions the approvalxxxrabbas
4recommends the adoption of
Rasha Ali Hassan
4states/expresses approval (of)
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
3approves of
Haytham Boles


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sanctions the approval


Explanation:
"The review sanctions the approval of the proposed amendment."

xxxrabbas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Firas :).

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approves of


Explanation:
approves of

Haytham Boles
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recommends the adoption of


Explanation:
sanctions the approval of the proposed amendment

the same meaning may also be rendered by saying:

recommends the adoption of the proposed amendment

Rasha Ali Hassan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
states/expresses approval (of)


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86