KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

رئيس القلم الكلي

English translation: Chief Clerk

11:38 Oct 16, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: رئيس القلم الكلي
رئيس القلم (الجنائي) الكلي

this is a police statement from EGYPT signed and stamped at the bottom of every page by رئيس القلم الكلي

thnx for help
Mandy K
English translation:Chief Clerk
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chief Clerk
Mohammad Gornas
3 +1Chief Registrar
Muhammad Said


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chief Registrar


Explanation:
Chief Registrar


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/4286...
    Reference: http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/en-US/thQuestion.aspx...
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa ALnajjar: 100% correct كل سنة وانت طيب
35 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً أستاذتنا الغالية، وحضرتك طيبة :)

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chief Clerk


Explanation:
=

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23